Transceivers


Transceivers

Broader Compatibility Giving You Greater Reach

While most optical transceivers are defined by standard bodies or Multi-source Agreements (MSAs), many optical switch and transport OEMs add information in the DOM that require match or the transceiver is not interoperable. ProLabs transceivers are the high-quality, dependable, cost-effective alternative. ProLabs offers all the standard transceiver packages including the code to be interoperable giving you a single source for your transceiver needs.

ProLabs offers an extensive range of optical and copper transceivers to fit your requirements. All transceivers are standards-based and comply with the MSA (Multi-Source Agreement). Transceivers range from 100BASE-FX to 100Gb and cover optical and copper transceivers such as GBIC, SFP, Xenpak, X2, XFP, SFP+, QSFP+, CFP and QSFP28.

ProLabs transceivers are manufactured utilising the highest quality components available. Our commitment to quality means we produce a consistent, standardised product, purpose-built for compatibility with today’s top Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) specification.


Next Page
FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4-C - 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4-C

Fortinet Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2, 1310nm, 10km over SMF
Read More
CFP2-100G-LR4-NC - 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

CFP2-100G-LR4-NC

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2, 1310nm, 10km over SMF
Read More
CFP2-100GBASE-LR4-C - 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4-C

Juniper Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2, 1310nm, 10km over SMF
Read More
QSFP-100G-SR4-ARISTA-C - 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m

QSFP-100G-SR4-ARISTA-C

Arista Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m
Read More
QSFP-100G-SR4-S-C - 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m

QSFP-100G-SR4-S-C

Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m
Read More
F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4-C - 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m

F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4-C

F5 Networks Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m
Read More
QSFP28-100G-SR4-NC - 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m

QSFP28-100G-SR4-NC

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m
Read More
JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-C - 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-C

Juniper Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m
Read More
QSFP-100G-LR4-ARISTA-C - 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

QSFP-100G-LR4-ARISTA-C

Arista Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm, 10km over SMF
Read More
QSFP-100G-LR4-S-C - 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

QSFP-100G-LR4-S-C

Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm, 10km over SMF
Read More
Next Page

Filter Products


Product Name

Compatible Vendor

Form Factor


Application
Data Rate
Media Type
Connector Type
Optical Power
Rx Sensitivity
Minimum Reach
Meters

Sort By