Media Converters


Media Converters

Transforming your connectivity.

Our media converters maximise your network capabilities.

ProLabs is a leader in offering solutions for optical connectivity. When connecting copper to fibre, or single mode fibre to multimode fibre networks, ProLabs offers complete solutions seamlessly integrate these disparate networks.

We offer a low cost solution with quality products and support all year round. Media Converters come with a 5 year replacement warranty for faulty products, supported by global technical support and two technology labs to help with any customer issues.


Next Page
CAB-AC - US Power Cable. Managed, Commercial temp POE Media Converters and all converter chassis

CAB-AC

Not Vendor Specific Compatible US Power Cable. Managed, Commercial temp POE Media Converters and all converter chassis
Read More
CAB-ACE - EU Power Cable. Managed, Commercial temp POE Media Converters and all converter chassis

CAB-ACE

Not Vendor Specific Compatible EU Power Cable. Managed, Commercial temp POE Media Converters and all converter chassis
Read More
CAB-ACU - UK Power Cable. Managed, Commercial temp POE Media Converters and all converter chassis

CAB-ACU

Not Vendor Specific Compatible UK Power Cable. Managed, Commercial temp POE Media Converters and all converter chassis
Read More
MC-10G-SFP-OEO - SFP+ to SFP+ OEO Media Converter with 3R Function. Open SFP+ Slots. 2u16s Chassis Card

MC-10G-SFP-OEO

Not Vendor Specific Compatible SFP+ to SFP+ OEO Media Converter with 3R Function. Open SFP+ Slots. 2u16s Chassis Card
Read More
MC-10G-X/SFP-OEO - XFP to SFP+ OEO Media Converter with 3R Function. Open XFP and SFP+ Slots. 2u16s Chassis Card

MC-10G-X/SFP-OEO

Not Vendor Specific Compatible XFP to SFP+ OEO Media Converter with 3R Function. Open XFP and SFP+ Slots. 2u16s Chassis Card
Read More
MC-10G-XFP-OEO - XFP to XFP OEO Media Converter with 3R Function. Open XFP Slots. 2u16s Chassis Card

MC-10G-XFP-OEO

Not Vendor Specific Compatible XFP to XFP OEO Media Converter with 3R Function. Open XFP Slots. 2u16s Chassis Card
Read More
MC-PRO-1000AS-2RJ45-SFP - Compact, 2 Port 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot.

MC-PRO-1000AS-2RJ45-SFP

Not Vendor Specific Compatible Compact, 2 Port 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot.
Read More
MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP - Auto sensing 10/100/1000 Copper to 1G Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot.

MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP

Not Vendor Specific Compatible Auto sensing 10/100/1000 Copper to 1G Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot.
Read More
MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-I - Auto sensing 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot. Industrial Temp. DC power input

MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-I

Not Vendor Specific Compatible Auto sensing 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot. Industrial Temp. DC power input
Read More
MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-M - Auto sensing 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot. Managed

MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-M

Not Vendor Specific Compatible Auto sensing 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot. Managed
Read More
Next Page

Filter Products


Product Name

Product Family


Application
Data Rate
Connector Type
Industrial Temperature Capable
Power over Ethernet

Sort By